Imanol García de Albéniz

Updated

Imanol García de Albéniz is a 26-year-old Spain left back playing for Eibar. In the LaLiga2 2025/2026 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 24 appearances (rating 6.86). Market value: €744k.

Profile

  • Height: 177 cm
  • Shirt: 3
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Spain
  • Market value: €744.1k

LaLiga2 2025/2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 16
  • Matches: 24
  • Minutes played: 1476
  • Rating: 6.86
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 60.18518518518518th percentile
  • xG: 0.34 (0.02 per 90) · 31.48148148148148th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.28 (0.02 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.34 (0.02 per 90) · 32.407407407407405th percentile
  • Shots: 12 (0.73 per 90) · 59.25925925925925th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.18 per 90) · 46.2962962962963th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • xA: 2.22 (0.14 per 90) · 75.92592592592592th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 802 (48.90 per 90) · 82.4074074074074th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 89.2 (89.21 per 90) · 97.22222222222221th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 43 (2.62 per 90) · 78.70370370370371th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 56.6 (56.58 per 90) · 94.44444444444444th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 38 (2.32 per 90) · 63.888888888888886th percentile
  • Chances created: 23 (1.40 per 90) · 75.92592592592592th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 18.51851851851852th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 18 (1.10 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 22.8 (22.78 per 90) · 56.481481481481474th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.18 per 90) · 12.962962962962962th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 27.3 (27.27 per 90) · 10.185185185185185th percentile
  • Duels won: 69 (4.21 per 90) · 42.592592592592595th percentile
  • Duels won %: 53.1 (53.08 per 90) · 53.70370370370371th percentile
  • Aerials won: 23 (1.40 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 60.5 (60.53 per 90) · 85.18518518518519th percentile
  • Touches: 1333 (81.28 per 90) · 63.888888888888886th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 15 (0.91 per 90) · 36.11111111111111th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 8 (0.49 per 90) · 45.370370370370374th percentile
  • Fouls won: 9 (0.55 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 115 (7.01 per 90) · 56.481481481481474th percentile
  • Tackles: 34 (2.07 per 90) · 50.92592592592593th percentile
  • Interceptions: 20 (1.22 per 90) · 56.481481481481474th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 7.4074074074074066th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 17 (1.04 per 90) · 52.77777777777778th percentile
  • Recoveries: 71 (4.33 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.12 per 90) · 26.851851851851855th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 14 (0.85 per 90) · 40.74074074074074th percentile
  • Clearances: 60 (3.66 per 90) · 64.81481481481481th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 26 (1.59 per 90) · 37.96296296296296th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 24.72 (1.51 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 4 (0.24 per 90) · 42.592592592592595th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mallorca 1-1 · 0'
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Real Oviedo 3-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Albacete 1-3 · 0'
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Las Palmas 3-2 · 0'
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Eldense 1-2 · 0'
  • Sun, 10 May 2026 · vs Las Palmas 5-1 · 0'
  • Fri, 1 May 2026 · vs Albacete 0-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 26 Apr 2026 · at Leganés 0-4 · 0'
  • Sun, 19 Apr 2026 · vs Real Valladolid 1-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 12 Apr 2026 · at Cádiz 0-1 · 2'

Career

Trophies

  • Copa del Rey (Athletic Club): 2023/2024

Questions

How many goals has Imanol García de Albéniz scored this season?

1 goals and 1 assists in 24 LaLiga2 matches in 2025/2026, with an average rating of 6.86.

Which team does Imanol García de Albéniz play for?

Eibar, as a left back.

What is Imanol García de Albéniz's market value?

About €744k.