Joan Cruz is a 23-year-old Chile left midfielder playing for Unión La Calera. In the Primera División 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.32). Market value: €210k.
Profile
Height: 174 cm
Shirt: 20
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Chile
Market value: €209.7k
Primera División 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 1
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 200
Rating: 6.32
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 10 (4.50 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (1.80 per 90) · 44.230769230769226th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.45 per 90) · 41.34615384615385th percentile
Accurate passes: 92 (41.40 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
Pass accuracy: 74.2 (74.19 per 90) · 33.65384615384615th percentile
Accurate long balls: 7 (3.15 per 90) · 42.30769230769231th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 36.8 (36.84 per 90) · 24.03846153846154th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 3 (1.35 per 90) · 77.88461538461539th percentile
Chances created: 5 (2.25 per 90) · 25.961538461538463th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.45 per 90) · 24.03846153846154th percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (1.80 per 90) · 42.30769230769231th percentile
Cross accuracy: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 90.38461538461539th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (1.80 per 90) · 25th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 29.807692307692307th percentile
Duels won: 16 (7.20 per 90) · 25th percentile
Duels won %: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 13.461538461538462th percentile
Touches: 201 (90.45 per 90) · 28.846153846153843th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 7 (3.15 per 90) · 18.269230769230766th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (2.70 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (2.70 per 90) · 33.65384615384615th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 9 (4.05 per 90) · 20.192307692307693th percentile
Tackles: 6 (2.70 per 90) · 32.69230769230769th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.90 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (4.05 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
Recoveries: 13 (5.85 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (1.80 per 90) · 52.88461538461539th percentile
Clearances: 1 (0.45 per 90) · 6.730769230769231th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (3.15 per 90) · 59.61538461538461th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.90 per 90) · 25.961538461538463th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Deportes Concepción 1-1 · 68' · rating 6.7
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Universidad Católica 0-0 · 54' · rating 6.8
Wed, 23 Sept 2026 · vs Universidad Católica 1-1 · 24' · rating 6
Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · vs Deportes Limache 1-0 · 1'
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Audax Italiano 0-0 · 0'
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Ñublense 2-1 · 12' · rating 6.4
Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · vs Colo Colo 1-2 · 0'
Wed, 5 Aug 2026 · at Santiago Wanderers 0-4 · 70' · 1 assist
Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at Cobresal 4-0 · 17' · rating 5.8