Casper Tengstedt is a 26-year-old Denmark striker playing for Toulouse. In the Ligue 1 2026/2027 he has 5 goals and 1 assists in 5 appearances (rating 7.62). Market value: €2.1m.
Profile
Height: 184 cm
Shirt: 20
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Denmark
Market value: €2.1m
Ligue 1 2026/2027
Goals: 5
Assists: 1
Started: 3
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 316
Rating: 7.62
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 5 (1.42 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG: 4.63 (1.32 per 90) · 100th percentile
xGOT: 4.96 (1.41 per 90) · 100th percentile
Penalty goals: 2 (0.57 per 90) · 97.67441860465115th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 3.06 (0.87 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots: 19 (5.41 per 90) · 95.34883720930233th percentile
Shots on target: 6 (1.71 per 90) · 84.88372093023256th percentile
Headed shots: 5 (1.42 per 90) · 96.51162790697676th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 62.7906976744186th percentile
xA: 0.54 (0.15 per 90) · 53.48837209302325th percentile
Accurate passes: 41 (11.68 per 90) · 24.418604651162788th percentile
Pass accuracy: 74.5 (74.55 per 90) · 11.627906976744185th percentile
Accurate long balls: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 15.11627906976744th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 33.72093023255814th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 5 (1.42 per 90) · 40.69767441860465th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.85 per 90) · 39.53488372093023th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 43.02325581395349th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 31.3953488372093th percentile
Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 87.20930232558139th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.57 per 90) · 23.25581395348837th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 18.6046511627907th percentile
Duels won: 8 (2.28 per 90) · 25.581395348837212th percentile
Duels won %: 32.0 (32.00 per 90) · 8.13953488372093th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 37.2093023255814th percentile
Aerials won %: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 41.86046511627907th percentile
Touches: 109 (31.04 per 90) · 38.372093023255815th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 24 (6.84 per 90) · 80.23255813953489th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 75.5813953488372th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (1.14 per 90) · 40.69767441860465th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 4 (1.14 per 90) · 16.27906976744186th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 10.465116279069768th percentile
Fouls committed: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 79.06976744186046th percentile
Recoveries: 6 (1.71 per 90) · 19.767441860465116th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.85 per 90) · 56.97674418604651th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (1.14 per 90) · 23.25581395348837th percentile
Clearances: 3 (0.85 per 90) · 66.27906976744185th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 83.72093023255815th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.14 per 90) · 46.51162790697674th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.85 (1.38 per 90) · 44.18604651162791th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Le Mans 0-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Monaco 2-2 · 84' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.4
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Le Havre 3-2 · 72' · 2 goals · rating 8.9