Charlie McCann is a 24-year-old Northern Ireland defensive midfielder playing for Cheltenham Town. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 7 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (rating 7.28). Market value: €276k.
Profile
Height: 173 cm
Shirt: 8
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Northern Ireland
Market value: €276.2k
League Two 2026/2027
Goals: 7
Assists: 0
Started: 10
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 899
Rating: 7.28
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 7 (0.70 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG: 3.39 (0.34 per 90) · 95.1923076923077th percentile
xGOT: 6.15 (0.62 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.60 (0.26 per 90) · 94.23076923076923th percentile
Shots: 19 (1.90 per 90) · 81.73076923076923th percentile
Shots on target: 10 (1.00 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 59.61538461538461th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.94 (0.09 per 90) · 70.1923076923077th percentile
Accurate passes: 246 (24.63 per 90) · 95.1923076923077th percentile
Pass accuracy: 76.9 (76.88 per 90) · 74.03846153846155th percentile
Accurate long balls: 21 (2.10 per 90) · 98.07692307692307th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 74.03846153846155th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 9 (0.90 per 90) · 51.92307692307693th percentile
Chances created: 15 (1.50 per 90) · 89.42307692307693th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 73.07692307692307th percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (0.40 per 90) · 63.46153846153846th percentile
Cross accuracy: 23.5 (23.53 per 90) · 54.807692307692314th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (0.40 per 90) · 48.07692307692308th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 45.19230769230769th percentile
Duels won: 28 (2.80 per 90) · 60.57692307692307th percentile
Duels won %: 34.6 (34.57 per 90) · 22.115384615384613th percentile
Aerials won: 5 (0.50 per 90) · 49.03846153846153th percentile
Aerials won %: 20.8 (20.83 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
Touches: 480 (48.05 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 25 (2.50 per 90) · 67.3076923076923th percentile
Dispossessed: 8 (0.80 per 90) · 31.73076923076923th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 24.03846153846154th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 28 (2.80 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Tackles: 16 (1.60 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 47.11538461538461th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 59.61538461538461th percentile
Fouls committed: 12 (1.20 per 90) · 10.576923076923077th percentile
Recoveries: 33 (3.30 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 8 (0.80 per 90) · 90.38461538461539th percentile
Dribbled past: 8 (0.80 per 90) · 3.8461538461538463th percentile
Clearances: 9 (0.90 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 18 (1.80 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 19.20 (1.92 per 90) · 0th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 24.03846153846154th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 0.9615384615384616th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Oldham Athletic 4-1 · 90' · rating 6.6
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Tottenham Hotspur U21 2-2 · 79' · rating 6.7
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Accrington Stanley 2-0 · 90' · rating 5.3