Samuel Ballet

Updated

Samuel Ballet is a 25-year-old Switzerland right winger playing for Amed Sportif. In the Super Lig 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.07). Market value: €1.4m.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 25
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Switzerland
  • Market value: €1.4m

Super Lig 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 605
  • Rating: 7.07
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 52.17391304347826th percentile
  • xG: 1.46 (0.22 per 90) · 81.52173913043478th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.42 (0.36 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.46 (0.22 per 90) · 83.69565217391305th percentile
  • Shots: 20 (2.98 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
  • Shots on target: 8 (1.19 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 56.52173913043478th percentile
  • xA: 0.85 (0.13 per 90) · 70.65217391304348th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 133 (19.79 per 90) · 65.21739130434783th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 75.6 (75.57 per 90) · 15.217391304347828th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 10 (1.49 per 90) · 72.82608695652173th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 71.4 (71.43 per 90) · 71.73913043478261th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 23 (3.42 per 90) · 84.78260869565217th percentile
  • Chances created: 9 (1.34 per 90) · 70.65217391304348th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 46.73913043478261th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 45.65217391304348th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 46.73913043478261th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 12 (1.79 per 90) · 93.47826086956522th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 38.7 (38.71 per 90) · 32.608695652173914th percentile
  • Duels won: 37 (5.50 per 90) · 93.47826086956522th percentile
  • Duels won %: 31.9 (31.90 per 90) · 5.434782608695652th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 28.26086956521739th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 11.1 (11.11 per 90) · 30.434782608695656th percentile
  • Touches: 343 (51.02 per 90) · 82.6086956521739th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 28 (4.17 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 15 (2.23 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Fouls won: 11 (1.64 per 90) · 77.17391304347827th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 16 (2.38 per 90) · 85.86956521739131th percentile
  • Tackles: 13 (1.93 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 42.391304347826086th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 29 (4.31 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Recoveries: 36 (5.36 per 90) · 97.82608695652173th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 59.78260869565217th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 8 (1.19 per 90) · 2.1739130434782608th percentile
  • Clearances: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 19.565217391304348th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 73.91304347826086th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.19 per 90) · 17.391304347826086th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.06 (0.90 per 90) · 42.391304347826086th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 2.1739130434782608th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Konyaspor 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Gençlerbirliği 2-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Beşiktaş 3-2 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Başakşehir 5-0 · 85' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Kasımpaşa 2-2 · 66' · rating 6.7
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · vs Trabzonspor 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · at Kocaelispor 2-0 · 68' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Erzurumspor FK 3-0 · 26' · 1 assist · rating 7
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · vs Kocaelispor 1-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.5
  • Sat, 9 May 2026 · at Galatasaray 4-2 · 90' · rating 6.2

Career

Trophies

  • Challenge League (Winterthur): 2021/2022
  • Super League (Young Boys): 2019/2020

Questions

How many goals has Samuel Ballet scored this season?

1 goals and 1 assists in 8 Super Lig matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.07.

Which team does Samuel Ballet play for?

Amed Sportif, as a right winger.

What is Samuel Ballet's market value?

About €1.4m.