Leighton Clarkson is a 24-year-old England attacking midfielder playing for Blackpool. In the League One 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.4). Market value: €532k.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 7
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: England
Market value: €531.5k
League One 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 1
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 235
Rating: 6.4
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 50.43478260869565th percentile
xG: 0.58 (0.22 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile
xGOT: 0.74 (0.28 per 90) · 54.78260869565217th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.58 (0.22 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile
Shots: 4 (1.53 per 90) · 23.47826086956522th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.77 per 90) · 34.78260869565217th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 55.65217391304348th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.38 (0.15 per 90) · 41.73913043478261th percentile
Accurate passes: 75 (28.72 per 90) · 45.21739130434783th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.6 (80.65 per 90) · 74.78260869565217th percentile
Accurate long balls: 11 (4.21 per 90) · 93.91304347826087th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 78.6 (78.57 per 90) · 95.65217391304348th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 15 (5.74 per 90) · 66.08695652173913th percentile
Chances created: 4 (1.53 per 90) · 34.78260869565217th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 39.130434782608695th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (1.91 per 90) · 73.91304347826086th percentile
Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 92.17391304347827th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 6 (2.30 per 90) · 6.086956521739131th percentile
Duels won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 100th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 13.043478260869565th percentile
Aerials won %: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Touches: 131 (50.17 per 90) · 26.956521739130434th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 5 (1.91 per 90) · 14.782608695652174th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.77 per 90) · 13.91304347826087th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 7 (2.68 per 90) · 22.608695652173914th percentile
Tackles: 3 (1.15 per 90) · 20th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (0.77 per 90) · 72.17391304347827th percentile
Recoveries: 8 (3.06 per 90) · 22.608695652173914th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 15.65217391304348th percentile
Clearances: 4 (1.53 per 90) · 47.82608695652174th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (3.06 per 90) · 33.04347826086956th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 9.04 (3.46 per 90) · 23.47826086956522th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Leyton Orient 2-0 · 18' · rating 6.4
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Cambridge United 1-0 · 0'
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Crewe Alexandra 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.7