Manu Nieto is a 28-year-old Spain striker playing for Eldense. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.42). Market value: €557k.
Profile
Height: 182 cm
Shirt: 11
Age: 28
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
Market value: €557.2k
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 4
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 357
Rating: 6.42
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 1.66 (0.42 per 90) · 59.154929577464785th percentile
xGOT: 0.26 (0.06 per 90) · 16.901408450704224th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.66 (0.42 per 90) · 60.56338028169014th percentile
Shots: 14 (3.53 per 90) · 71.83098591549296th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 25.352112676056336th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (1.01 per 90) · 80.28169014084507th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.11 (0.03 per 90) · 23.943661971830984th percentile
Accurate passes: 47 (11.85 per 90) · 49.29577464788733th percentile
Pass accuracy: 69.1 (69.12 per 90) · 45.07042253521127th percentile
Accurate long balls: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 28.169014084507044th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 32.3943661971831th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 9.859154929577464th percentile
Chances created: 4 (1.01 per 90) · 49.29577464788733th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 38.028169014084504th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 32.3943661971831th percentile
Duels won: 20 (5.04 per 90) · 53.52112676056338th percentile
Duels won %: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 29.577464788732392th percentile
Aerials won: 11 (2.77 per 90) · 77.46478873239437th percentile
Aerials won %: 44.0 (44.00 per 90) · 56.33802816901409th percentile
Touches: 138 (34.79 per 90) · 54.929577464788736th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 18 (4.54 per 90) · 52.112676056338024th percentile
Dispossessed: 7 (1.76 per 90) · 21.12676056338028th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (1.01 per 90) · 35.2112676056338th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 6 (1.51 per 90) · 32.3943661971831th percentile
Tackles: 3 (0.76 per 90) · 40.845070422535215th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 36.61971830985916th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (2.27 per 90) · 23.943661971830984th percentile
Recoveries: 11 (2.77 per 90) · 56.33802816901409th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 38.028169014084504th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 52.112676056338024th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 33.80281690140845th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.51 per 90) · 35.2112676056338th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.23 (1.57 per 90) · 39.436619718309856th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 25.352112676056336th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Real Valladolid 2-3 · 9'
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Córdoba 2-1 · 60' · rating 6.4
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Real Oviedo 4-1 · 90' · rating 6.6