Jamie-Lee Napier

Updated

Jamie-Lee Napier is a 26-year-old Scotland center back playing for Crystal Palace. In the WSL 2 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (rating 7.04).

Profile

  • Height: 162 cm
  • Shirt: 3
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Scotland

WSL 2 2025/2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 17
  • Matches: 18
  • Minutes played: 1531
  • Rating: 7.04
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.02 (0.01 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
  • Shots: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 15.555555555555555th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 56 (13.88 per 90) · 24.444444444444443th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 8.88888888888889th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 7 (1.74 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 43.8 (43.75 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 13.333333333333334th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.74 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 64.44444444444444th percentile
  • Duels won: 19 (4.71 per 90) · 57.77777777777777th percentile
  • Duels won %: 44.2 (44.19 per 90) · 31.11111111111111th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.74 per 90) · 46.666666666666664th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 31.11111111111111th percentile
  • Touches: 186 (46.12 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 11.11111111111111th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (0.74 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (0.99 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 36 (8.93 per 90) · 75.55555555555556th percentile
  • Tackles: 9 (2.23 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.99 per 90) · 91.11111111111111th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 10 (2.48 per 90) · 4.444444444444445th percentile
  • Recoveries: 9 (2.23 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.74 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Clearances: 21 (5.21 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.98 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 9.85 (2.44 per 90) · 15.555555555555555th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs West Ham United (W) 0-1 · 77' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Aston Villa (W) 1-1 · 0'
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · vs Charlton (W) 3-0 · 71'
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at Birmingham City (W) 3-3 · 45' · rating 5.4
  • Wed, 23 Sept 2026 · vs Watford (W) 1-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Tottenham Hotspur (W) 0-7 · 84' · rating 5.2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Arsenal (W) 0-0 · 67' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Everton (W) 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Sun, 29 Mar 2026 · vs Charlton 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 22 Mar 2026 · at Newcastle United 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.3

Career

Trophies

  • Women's League Cup (Chelsea): 2019/2020
  • WSL (Chelsea): 2019/2020
  • Women’s FA Community Shield (Chelsea): 2020/2021

Questions

How many goals has Jamie-Lee Napier scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 18 WSL 2 matches in 2025/2026, with an average rating of 7.04.

Which team does Jamie-Lee Napier play for?

Crystal Palace, as a center back.