Kaine Kesler-Hayden is a 23-year-old England right back playing for Coventry City. In the Championship 2025/2026 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 22 appearances (rating 6.9). Market value: €4.6m.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 20
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Right
Country: England
Market value: €4.6m
Championship 2025/2026
Goals: 2
Assists: 1
Started: 5
Matches: 22
Minutes played: 585
Rating: 6.9
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 81.19658119658119th percentile
xG: 0.83 (0.13 per 90) · 56.41025641025641th percentile
xGOT: 1.02 (0.16 per 90) · 73.50427350427351th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.83 (0.13 per 90) · 56.41025641025641th percentile
Shots: 9 (1.38 per 90) · 49.572649572649574th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 70.94017094017094th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 36.75213675213676th percentile
xA: 0.99 (0.15 per 90) · 41.02564102564102th percentile
Accurate passes: 221 (34.00 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.5 (81.55 per 90) · 76.06837606837607th percentile
Accurate long balls: 8 (1.23 per 90) · 26.495726495726498th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 64.95726495726495th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 15 (2.31 per 90) · 23.931623931623932th percentile
Chances created: 7 (1.08 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 26.495726495726498th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 21.367521367521366th percentile
Cross accuracy: 15.4 (15.38 per 90) · 26.495726495726498th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 6 (0.92 per 90) · 41.02564102564102th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 41.02564102564102th percentile
Duels won: 49 (7.54 per 90) · 35.8974358974359th percentile
Duels won %: 55.7 (55.68 per 90) · 57.26495726495726th percentile
Aerials won: 10 (1.54 per 90) · 28.205128205128204th percentile
Aerials won %: 45.5 (45.45 per 90) · 31.62393162393162th percentile
Touches: 478 (73.54 per 90) · 31.62393162393162th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 22 (3.38 per 90) · 54.700854700854705th percentile
Dispossessed: 8 (1.23 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
Fouls won: 14 (2.15 per 90) · 51.28205128205128th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 56 (8.62 per 90) · 34.18803418803419th percentile
Tackles: 19 (2.92 per 90) · 37.60683760683761th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (1.23 per 90) · 31.62393162393162th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 27.350427350427353th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (0.77 per 90) · 68.37606837606837th percentile
Recoveries: 37 (5.69 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 39.31623931623932th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (0.92 per 90) · 57.26495726495726th percentile
Clearances: 27 (4.15 per 90) · 31.62393162393162th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.23 per 90) · 70.94017094017094th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 9.57 (1.47 per 90) · 70.94017094017094th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · vs Monaco 2-0 · 0'
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Espanyol 3-1 · 0'
Sat, 18 Jul 2026 · at Northampton Town 0-0 · 44'
Sat, 2 May 2026 · at Watford 0-4 · 70' · rating 7.7