Jordi Martín is a 25-year-old Spain left winger playing for Eldense. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.52). Market value: €388k.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 23
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Spain
Market value: €388k
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 3
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 255
Rating: 6.52
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.09 (0.03 per 90) · 13.23529411764706th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.09 (0.03 per 90) · 13.23529411764706th percentile
Shots: 3 (1.06 per 90) · 16.176470588235293th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 45.588235294117645th percentile
xA: 0.60 (0.21 per 90) · 51.470588235294116th percentile
Accurate passes: 84 (29.65 per 90) · 45.588235294117645th percentile
Pass accuracy: 76.4 (76.36 per 90) · 29.411764705882355th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (1.06 per 90) · 30.88235294117647th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 33.82352941176471th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 4 (1.41 per 90) · 25th percentile
Chances created: 3 (1.06 per 90) · 19.11764705882353th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 30.88235294117647th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 16.176470588235293th percentile
Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 80.88235294117648th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (1.06 per 90) · 26.47058823529412th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
Duels won: 7 (2.47 per 90) · 10.294117647058822th percentile
Duels won %: 46.7 (46.67 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.71 per 90) · 38.23529411764706th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 67.64705882352942th percentile
Touches: 148 (52.24 per 90) · 35.294117647058826th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 4 (1.41 per 90) · 10.294117647058822th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.71 per 90) · 82.35294117647058th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 7.352941176470589th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 7 (2.47 per 90) · 26.47058823529412th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 4.411764705882353th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (1.41 per 90) · 72.05882352941177th percentile
Fouls committed: 3 (1.06 per 90) · 66.17647058823529th percentile
Recoveries: 8 (2.82 per 90) · 19.11764705882353th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 13.23529411764706th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.71 per 90) · 32.35294117647059th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (0.71 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.20 (1.48 per 90) · 64.70588235294117th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Real Valladolid 2-3 · 17' · rating 6.2
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Córdoba 2-1 · 19' · rating 6.4