Mauricio Cuevas is a 23-year-old USA right back playing for Santos Laguna. In the Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 3 assists in 12 appearances (rating 7.17). Market value: €580k.
Profile
Height: 170 cm
Shirt: 3
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Right
Country: USA
Market value: €580.2k
Liga MX 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 3
Started: 12
Matches: 12
Minutes played: 1064
Rating: 7.17
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.41 (0.03 per 90) · 61.8421052631579th percentile
xGOT: 0.04 (0.00 per 90) · 40.78947368421053th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.41 (0.03 per 90) · 63.1578947368421th percentile
Shots: 10 (0.85 per 90) · 71.05263157894737th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 60.526315789473685th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 3 (0.25 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
xA: 2.06 (0.17 per 90) · 93.42105263157895th percentile
Accurate passes: 362 (30.62 per 90) · 72.36842105263158th percentile
Pass accuracy: 82.5 (82.46 per 90) · 27.631578947368425th percentile
Accurate long balls: 13 (1.10 per 90) · 44.73684210526316th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 43.3 (43.33 per 90) · 11.842105263157894th percentile
Chances created: 24 (2.03 per 90) · 92.10526315789474th percentile
Big chances created: 4 (0.34 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
Successful crosses: 13 (1.10 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
Cross accuracy: 25.5 (25.49 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 6 (0.51 per 90) · 71.05263157894737th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
Duels won: 43 (3.64 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
Duels won %: 62.3 (62.32 per 90) · 88.1578947368421th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (0.51 per 90) · 60.526315789473685th percentile
Aerials won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 38.15789473684211th percentile
Touches: 679 (57.43 per 90) · 88.1578947368421th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 33 (2.79 per 90) · 97.36842105263158th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (0.51 per 90) · 30.263157894736842th percentile
Fouls won: 8 (0.68 per 90) · 56.57894736842105th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 54 (4.57 per 90) · 88.1578947368421th percentile
Tackles: 23 (1.95 per 90) · 88.1578947368421th percentile
Interceptions: 6 (0.51 per 90) · 40.78947368421053th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 26.31578947368421th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (0.42 per 90) · 61.8421052631579th percentile
Recoveries: 48 (4.06 per 90) · 72.36842105263158th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (0.51 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
Clearances: 24 (2.03 per 90) · 93.42105263157895th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 81.57894736842105th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 16 (1.35 per 90) · 6.578947368421052th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 18.73 (1.58 per 90) · 2.631578947368421th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Querétaro FC 5-0 · 80' · 1 assist · rating 7.8
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Atlético de San Luis 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.9