Jude Bellingham

Updated

Jude Bellingham is a 23-year-old England attacking midfielder playing for Real Madrid. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.88). Market value: €139.5m.

Profile

  • Height: 186 cm
  • Shirt: 5
  • Age: 23
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €139.5m

LaLiga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 619
  • Rating: 7.88
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
  • xG: 1.34 (0.19 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.10 (0.31 per 90) · 83.82352941176471th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.34 (0.19 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
  • Shots: 18 (2.62 per 90) · 89.70588235294117th percentile
  • Shots on target: 7 (1.02 per 90) · 86.76470588235294th percentile
  • Headed shots: 5 (0.73 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
  • xA: 1.48 (0.21 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 242 (35.19 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 88.3 (88.32 per 90) · 85.29411764705883th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 18 (2.62 per 90) · 95.58823529411765th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 69.2 (69.23 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 7 (1.02 per 90) · 63.23529411764706th percentile
  • Chances created: 16 (2.33 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
  • Big chances created: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 89.70588235294117th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 21 (3.05 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 70.0 (70.00 per 90) · 85.29411764705883th percentile
  • Duels won: 58 (8.43 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • Duels won %: 59.2 (59.18 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 69.11764705882352th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 30.0 (30.00 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
  • Touches: 427 (62.08 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 39 (5.67 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 12 (1.74 per 90) · 5.88235294117647th percentile
  • Fouls won: 21 (3.05 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 22 (3.20 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
  • Tackles: 13 (1.89 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 67.64705882352942th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (1.02 per 90) · 14.705882352941178th percentile
  • Recoveries: 34 (4.94 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 7 (1.02 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (0.73 per 90) · 22.058823529411764th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.16 per 90) · 14.705882352941178th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.27 (1.06 per 90) · 26.47058823529412th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 4.411764705882353th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Roma 3-4 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Villarreal 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Czechia 3-0 · 73' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Croatia 0-7 · 90' · 1 goal · 3 assists · rating 9.8
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Czechia 0-2 · 19' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Spain 2-3 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Atlético Madrid 2-1 · 82' · rating 7.9
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Elche 2-3 · 22' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Rayo Vallecano 4-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.5
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · vs Inter 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.6

Career

Trophies

  • LaLiga (Real Madrid): 2023/2024
  • Champions League (Real Madrid): 2023/2024
  • UEFA Super Cup (Real Madrid): 2024/2025
  • FIFA Intercontinental Cup (Real Madrid): 2024
  • Supercopa de España (Real Madrid): 2023/2024
  • DFB Pokal (Borussia Dortmund): 2020/2021

Questions

How many goals has Jude Bellingham scored this season?

3 goals and 2 assists in 8 LaLiga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.88.

Which team does Jude Bellingham play for?

Real Madrid, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Jude Bellingham's market value?

About €139.5m.