Agustín Martegani

Updated

Agustín Martegani is a 26-year-old Argentina attacking midfielder playing for Independiente Medellín. In the Primera A 2026 he has 1 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances (rating 7.17). Market value: €441k.

Profile

  • Height: 182 cm
  • Shirt: 21
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Argentina
  • Market value: €440.9k

Primera A 2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 13
  • Minutes played: 962
  • Rating: 7.17
  • Yellow cards: 5
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 67.74193548387096th percentile
  • xG: 1.57 (0.15 per 90) · 95.6989247311828th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.40 (0.13 per 90) · 91.39784946236558th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.57 (0.15 per 90) · 97.84946236559139th percentile
  • Shots: 21 (1.96 per 90) · 96.7741935483871th percentile
  • Shots on target: 7 (0.65 per 90) · 94.6236559139785th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 88.17204301075269th percentile
  • xA: 1.05 (0.10 per 90) · 86.02150537634408th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 343 (32.09 per 90) · 77.41935483870968th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 88.6 (88.63 per 90) · 72.04301075268818th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 28 (2.62 per 90) · 81.72043010752688th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 73.7 (73.68 per 90) · 86.02150537634408th percentile
  • Chances created: 24 (2.25 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 10 (0.94 per 90) · 94.6236559139785th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 62.365591397849464th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 14 (1.31 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 59.13978494623656th percentile
  • Duels won: 58 (5.43 per 90) · 97.84946236559139th percentile
  • Duels won %: 54.7 (54.72 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 16.129032258064516th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 12.5 (12.50 per 90) · 16.129032258064516th percentile
  • Touches: 596 (55.76 per 90) · 80.64516129032258th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 25 (2.34 per 90) · 96.7741935483871th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 15 (1.40 per 90) · 1.0752688172043012th percentile
  • Fouls won: 28 (2.62 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 30 (2.81 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Tackles: 15 (1.40 per 90) · 77.41935483870968th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.37 per 90) · 44.086021505376344th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 62.365591397849464th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 13 (1.22 per 90) · 20.43010752688172th percentile
  • Recoveries: 37 (3.46 per 90) · 69.89247311827957th percentile
  • Clearances: 9 (0.84 per 90) · 67.74193548387096th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (1.22 per 90) · 16.129032258064516th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 11.94 (1.12 per 90) · 9.67741935483871th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 5 (0.47 per 90) · 4.301075268817205th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Once Caldas 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Santa Fe 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · vs Millonarios 2-2 · 78' · 2 assists · rating 8.5
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at Junior FC 2-0 · 66' · rating 6.8
  • Tue, 22 Sept 2026 · vs CD Jaguares 2-1 · 80' · 1 goal · rating 8.8
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at Bucaramanga 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Chicó FC 2-1 · 79' · rating 6.2
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Deportivo Pereira 0-3 · 23' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Llaneros FC 2-1 · 84' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Cúcuta 0-1 · 90' · rating 7

Career

Questions

How many goals has Agustín Martegani scored this season?

1 goals and 2 assists in 13 Primera A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.17.

Which team does Agustín Martegani play for?

Independiente Medellín (on loan), as a attacking midfielder.

What is Agustín Martegani's market value?

About €441k.