Hugo Martínez is a 26-year-old Paraguay central midfielder playing for Deportes Limache. In the Primera División 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.82). Market value: €255k.
Profile
Height: 170 cm
Shirt: 14
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Paraguay
Market value: €254.8k
Primera División 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 3
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 378
Rating: 6.82
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 5 (1.19 per 90) · 16.346153846153847th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 41.34615384615385th percentile
Accurate passes: 173 (41.19 per 90) · 49.03846153846153th percentile
Pass accuracy: 78.3 (78.28 per 90) · 54.807692307692314th percentile
Accurate long balls: 10 (2.38 per 90) · 56.730769230769226th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 35.7 (35.71 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
Chances created: 8 (1.90 per 90) · 41.34615384615385th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.48 per 90) · 55.769230769230774th percentile
Successful crosses: 8 (1.90 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 83.65384615384616th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 5.769230769230769th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 9.615384615384617th percentile
Duels won: 14 (3.33 per 90) · 20.192307692307693th percentile
Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 73.07692307692307th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.71 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Aerials won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 58.65384615384615th percentile
Touches: 302 (71.90 per 90) · 39.42307692307692th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 5 (1.19 per 90) · 13.461538461538462th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.48 per 90) · 85.57692307692307th percentile
Fouls won: 7 (1.67 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 16 (3.81 per 90) · 40.38461538461539th percentile
Tackles: 3 (0.71 per 90) · 5.769230769230769th percentile
Interceptions: 5 (1.19 per 90) · 52.88461538461539th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.48 per 90) · 79.8076923076923th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (0.48 per 90) · 81.73076923076923th percentile
Recoveries: 16 (3.81 per 90) · 26.923076923076923th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.48 per 90) · 72.11538461538461th percentile
Clearances: 6 (1.43 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.67 per 90) · 59.61538461538461th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Palestino 2-2 · 0'
Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Unión La Calera 1-0 · 31' · rating 6.3