Jamal Amofa

Updated

Jamal Amofa is a 27-year-old Netherlands center back playing for Cambuur. In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.55). Market value: €317k.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 6
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Netherlands
  • Market value: €317.4k

Eredivisie 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 465
  • Rating: 6.55
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 14.0625th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 14.0625th percentile
  • Shots: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 14.0625th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 76.5625th percentile
  • xA: 0.29 (0.06 per 90) · 65.625th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 274 (53.03 per 90) · 43.75th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 88.1 (88.10 per 90) · 48.4375th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 19 (3.68 per 90) · 64.0625th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 55.9 (55.88 per 90) · 76.5625th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 9 (1.74 per 90) · 28.125th percentile
  • Chances created: 5 (0.97 per 90) · 82.8125th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 70.3125th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 7 (1.35 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 77.8 (77.78 per 90) · 76.5625th percentile
  • Duels won: 31 (6.00 per 90) · 59.375th percentile
  • Duels won %: 53.4 (53.45 per 90) · 29.6875th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.77 per 90) · 14.0625th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 26.5625th percentile
  • Touches: 386 (74.71 per 90) · 40.625th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 4 (0.77 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Fouls won: 8 (1.55 per 90) · 85.9375th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 33 (6.39 per 90) · 34.375th percentile
  • Tackles: 13 (2.52 per 90) · 73.4375th percentile
  • Interceptions: 6 (1.16 per 90) · 40.625th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.58 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 9 (1.74 per 90) · 14.0625th percentile
  • Recoveries: 28 (5.42 per 90) · 60.9375th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 54.6875th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 7 (1.35 per 90) · 7.8125th percentile
  • Clearances: 11 (2.13 per 90) · 17.1875th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 17 (3.29 per 90) · 20.3125th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.42 (2.02 per 90) · 45.3125th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at PEC Zwolle 0-1 · 5'
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at ADO Den Haag 1-1 · 17' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs NEC Nijmegen 3-0 · 26' · 1 assist · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Telstar 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs FC Twente 1-4 · 65' · rating 5.7
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Feyenoord 2-5 · 90' · rating 5.5
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Fortuna Sittard 3-1 · 82' · rating 6.6
  • Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · vs Excelsior 0-4 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Fri, 24 Apr 2026 · vs Vitesse 2-1 · 74' · rating 7.6
  • Fri, 17 Apr 2026 · at De Graafschap 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.3

Career

Questions

How many goals has Jamal Amofa scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 8 Eredivisie matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.55.

Which team does Jamal Amofa play for?

Cambuur, as a center back.

What is Jamal Amofa's market value?

About €317k.