Adam Markhiev

Updated

Adam Markhiev is a 24-year-old Finland central midfielder playing for 1. FC Nürnberg. In the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.9). Market value: €3.1m.

Profile

  • Height: 183 cm
  • Shirt: 6
  • Age: 24
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Finland
  • Market value: €3.1m

2. Bundesliga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 8
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 720
  • Rating: 7.9
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 0.53 (0.07 per 90) · 60.256410256410255th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.80 (0.10 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.53 (0.07 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
  • Shots: 14 (1.75 per 90) · 91.02564102564102th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.50 per 90) · 82.05128205128204th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 78.2051282051282th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 85.8974358974359th percentile
  • xA: 1.36 (0.17 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 460 (57.50 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 90.4 (90.37 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 27 (3.38 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 67.5 (67.50 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 20 (2.50 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
  • Chances created: 11 (1.38 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 56.41025641025641th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 6 (0.75 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 27.3 (27.27 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 8 (1.00 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Duels won: 58 (7.25 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won %: 52.3 (52.25 per 90) · 64.1025641025641th percentile
  • Aerials won: 7 (0.88 per 90) · 70.51282051282051th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 63.6 (63.64 per 90) · 80.76923076923077th percentile
  • Touches: 712 (89.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 14 (1.75 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 15 (1.88 per 90) · 1.282051282051282th percentile
  • Fouls won: 19 (2.38 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 61 (7.63 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
  • Tackles: 24 (3.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Interceptions: 10 (1.25 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 11 (1.38 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 19 (2.38 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Recoveries: 51 (6.38 per 90) · 97.43589743589743th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.50 per 90) · 78.2051282051282th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 9 (1.13 per 90) · 3.8461538461538463th percentile
  • Clearances: 16 (2.00 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 85.8974358974359th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.38 per 90) · 19.230769230769234th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 15.11 (1.89 per 90) · 1.282051282051282th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Energie Cottbus 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Wolfsburg 4-4 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.1
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · at Belarus 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Albania 2-1 · 89' · rating 8.4
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · vs Belarus 0-0 · 66' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at San Marino 0-7 · 45' · rating 7
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Karlsruher SC 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · vs Hannover 96 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.7
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Holstein Kiel 2-2 · 90' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.6
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Arminia Bielefeld 4-1 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 9.4

Career

Trophies

  • Virsliga (RFS): 2024, 2023
  • Livonia Cup (RFS): 2024
  • Cup (RFS): 2024

Questions

How many goals has Adam Markhiev scored this season?

3 goals and 2 assists in 8 2. Bundesliga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.9.

Which team does Adam Markhiev play for?

1. FC Nürnberg, as a central midfielder.

What is Adam Markhiev's market value?

About €3.1m.