Federico Pereira

Updated

Federico Pereira is a 26-year-old Uruguay center back playing for Toluca. In the Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (rating 7.52). Market value: €6.9m.

Profile

  • Height: 187 cm
  • Shirt: 6
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Uruguay
  • Market value: €6.9m

Liga MX 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 10
  • Minutes played: 855
  • Rating: 7.52
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.42 (0.04 per 90) · 71.23287671232876th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.15 (0.01 per 90) · 67.12328767123287th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.42 (0.04 per 90) · 71.23287671232876th percentile
  • Shots: 8 (0.76 per 90) · 84.93150684931507th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 46.57534246575342th percentile
  • Headed shots: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 89.04109589041096th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.46 (0.04 per 90) · 84.93150684931507th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 644 (61.33 per 90) · 94.52054794520548th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 89.3 (89.32 per 90) · 73.97260273972603th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 70 (6.67 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 71.4 (71.43 per 90) · 97.26027397260275th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 17 (1.62 per 90) · 87.67123287671232th percentile
  • Chances created: 5 (0.48 per 90) · 90.41095890410958th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 5 (0.48 per 90) · 93.15068493150685th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 67.12328767123287th percentile
  • Duels won: 77 (7.33 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won %: 61.6 (61.60 per 90) · 72.6027397260274th percentile
  • Aerials won: 37 (3.52 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 64.9 (64.91 per 90) · 75.34246575342466th percentile
  • Touches: 937 (89.24 per 90) · 95.8904109589041th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 11 (1.05 per 90) · 83.56164383561644th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 5 (0.48 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Fouls won: 10 (0.95 per 90) · 94.52054794520548th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 144 (13.71 per 90) · 97.26027397260275th percentile
  • Tackles: 25 (2.38 per 90) · 93.15068493150685th percentile
  • Interceptions: 22 (2.10 per 90) · 95.8904109589041th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 11 (1.05 per 90) · 91.78082191780823th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 14 (1.33 per 90) · 4.10958904109589th percentile
  • Recoveries: 58 (5.52 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 12.32876712328767th percentile
  • Clearances: 86 (8.19 per 90) · 97.26027397260275th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 75.34246575342466th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 14 (1.33 per 90) · 17.80821917808219th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 13.33 (1.27 per 90) · 28.767123287671232th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 30.136986301369863th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Atlético de San Luis 1-1 · 90'
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Tigres 3-2 · 90' · rating 7
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Cruz Azul 3-3 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Mon, 21 Sept 2026 · vs Santos Laguna 2-3 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at Puebla 0-1 · 90' · rating 8.1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Atlas 5-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · vs Monterrey 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · vs León 2-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.9
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · vs FC Juárez 4-0 · 45' · rating 7.5
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · vs Austin FC 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.9

Career

Trophies

  • Liga MX (Toluca): 2025/2026, 2025/2026 Apertura, 2024/2025, 2024/2025 Apertura, 2024/2025 Clausura
  • Campeones Cup (Toluca): 2025
  • Leagues Cup (Toluca): 2026
  • Campeón de Campeones (Toluca): 2024/2025
  • CONCACAF Champions Cup (Toluca): 2026
  • Liga AUF (Liverpool FC): 2023
  • Super Copa (Liverpool FC): 2023, 2020

Questions

How many goals has Federico Pereira scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 10 Liga MX matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.52.

Which team does Federico Pereira play for?

Toluca, as a center back.

What is Federico Pereira's market value?

About €6.9m.