Nikola Tavares

Updated

Nikola Tavares is a 27-year-old England center back playing for Barnet. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 7.04). Market value: €253k.

Profile

  • Height: 181 cm
  • Shirt: 25
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €252.7k

League Two 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 4
  • Matches: 5
  • Minutes played: 384
  • Rating: 7.04
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.10 (0.02 per 90) · 41.48936170212766th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 134 (31.41 per 90) · 35.1063829787234th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 79.3 (79.29 per 90) · 71.27659574468085th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 7 (1.64 per 90) · 18.085106382978726th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 30.4 (30.43 per 90) · 35.1063829787234th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 4 (0.94 per 90) · 9.574468085106384th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 52.12765957446809th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 35 (8.20 per 90) · 45.744680851063826th percentile
  • Duels won %: 74.5 (74.47 per 90) · 95.74468085106383th percentile
  • Aerials won: 20 (4.69 per 90) · 43.61702127659575th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 76.9 (76.92 per 90) · 91.48936170212765th percentile
  • Touches: 236 (55.31 per 90) · 27.659574468085108th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 7.446808510638298th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 31.914893617021278th percentile
  • Fouls won: 6 (1.41 per 90) · 60.63829787234043th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 47 (11.02 per 90) · 37.234042553191486th percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (1.88 per 90) · 47.87234042553192th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.94 per 90) · 26.595744680851062th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (1.41 per 90) · 59.57446808510638th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (0.70 per 90) · 62.76595744680851th percentile
  • Recoveries: 17 (3.98 per 90) · 41.48936170212766th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.47 per 90) · 44.680851063829785th percentile
  • Clearances: 29 (6.80 per 90) · 35.1063829787234th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.17 per 90) · 67.02127659574468th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.16 (1.44 per 90) · 62.76595744680851th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Tranmere Rovers 1-2 · 84' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Bristol Rovers 1-3 · 31' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Cheltenham Town 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Shrewsbury Town 1-3 · 89' · rating 7.7
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Salford City 3-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Cambridge United 2-1 · 84' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 2 May 2026 · at Harrogate Town 1-2 · 45' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 25 Apr 2026 · vs Gillingham 6-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 18 Apr 2026 · at Notts County 1-2 · 90' · rating 8
  • Sat, 11 Apr 2026 · vs Barrow 3-2 · 90' · rating 7

Career

Trophies

  • National League (Barnet): 2024/2025

Questions

How many goals has Nikola Tavares scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 5 League Two matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.04.

Which team does Nikola Tavares play for?

Barnet, as a center back.

What is Nikola Tavares's market value?

About €253k.