Marco Ruggero is a 26-year-old Italy center back playing for Catanzaro. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.46). Market value: €805k.
Profile
Height: 189 cm
Shirt: 24
Age: 26
Country: Italy
Market value: €805.1k
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 7
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 558
Rating: 6.46
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 27.397260273972602th percentile
xGOT: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 57.534246575342465th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 27.397260273972602th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 20.54794520547945th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 50.68493150684932th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 39.726027397260275th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.38 (0.06 per 90) · 86.3013698630137th percentile
Accurate passes: 301 (48.55 per 90) · 69.86301369863014th percentile
Pass accuracy: 90.7 (90.66 per 90) · 75.34246575342466th percentile
Accurate long balls: 9 (1.45 per 90) · 41.0958904109589th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 39.1 (39.13 per 90) · 36.986301369863014th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 20.54794520547945th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 76.71232876712328th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 61.64383561643836th percentile
Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 69.86301369863014th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 91.78082191780823th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 75.34246575342466th percentile
Duels won: 29 (4.68 per 90) · 68.4931506849315th percentile
Duels won %: 49.2 (49.15 per 90) · 19.17808219178082th percentile
Aerials won: 14 (2.26 per 90) · 69.86301369863014th percentile
Aerials won %: 56.0 (56.00 per 90) · 42.465753424657535th percentile
Touches: 426 (68.71 per 90) · 65.75342465753424th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 23.28767123287671th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 24.65753424657534th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 20.54794520547945th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 48 (7.74 per 90) · 60.273972602739725th percentile
Tackles: 10 (1.61 per 90) · 65.75342465753424th percentile
Interceptions: 6 (0.97 per 90) · 50.68493150684932th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 9 (1.45 per 90) · 95.8904109589041th percentile
Fouls committed: 12 (1.94 per 90) · 1.36986301369863th percentile
Recoveries: 27 (4.35 per 90) · 82.1917808219178th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.81 per 90) · 6.8493150684931505th percentile
Clearances: 23 (3.71 per 90) · 49.31506849315068th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (2.10 per 90) · 1.36986301369863th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 11.40 (1.84 per 90) · 6.8493150684931505th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 5.47945205479452th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Hellas Verona 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Mantova 1-3 · 90' · rating 6.8