Andri Guðjohnsen is a 24-year-old Iceland striker playing for Blackburn Rovers. In the Championship 2026/2027 he has 6 goals and 1 assists in 10 appearances (rating 7.07). Market value: €2.3m.
Profile
Height: 187 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Iceland
Market value: €2.3m
Championship 2026/2027
Goals: 6
Assists: 1
Started: 7
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 613
Rating: 7.07
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 6 (0.88 per 90) · 95.3125th percentile
xG: 2.22 (0.33 per 90) · 60.9375th percentile
xGOT: 3.67 (0.54 per 90) · 84.375th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.22 (0.33 per 90) · 67.1875th percentile
Shots: 13 (1.91 per 90) · 53.125th percentile
Shots on target: 8 (1.17 per 90) · 82.8125th percentile
Headed shots: 5 (0.73 per 90) · 64.0625th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 57.8125th percentile
xA: 0.47 (0.07 per 90) · 67.1875th percentile
Accurate passes: 125 (18.35 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.6 (80.65 per 90) · 89.0625th percentile
Accurate long balls: 8 (1.17 per 90) · 100th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 9 (1.32 per 90) · 100th percentile
Chances created: 6 (0.88 per 90) · 64.0625th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 23.4375th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 10.0 (10.00 per 90) · 23.4375th percentile
Duels won: 34 (4.99 per 90) · 75th percentile
Duels won %: 38.6 (38.64 per 90) · 54.6875th percentile
Aerials won: 21 (3.08 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
Aerials won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 65.625th percentile
Touches: 252 (37.00 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 20 (2.94 per 90) · 45.3125th percentile
Dispossessed: 8 (1.17 per 90) · 18.75th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (0.73 per 90) · 43.75th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 23 (3.38 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
Tackles: 7 (1.03 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 75th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 89.0625th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (1.17 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Recoveries: 14 (2.06 per 90) · 70.3125th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 46.875th percentile
Clearances: 12 (1.76 per 90) · 92.1875th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 79.6875th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.47 per 90) · 18.75th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 12.16 (1.79 per 90) · 7.8125th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 20.3125th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at West Bromwich Albion 3-2 · 73' · 2 goals · rating 8
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at Bristol City 0-1 · 17' · rating 6.2
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Cardiff City 2-1 · 64' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · at Estonia 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.3
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Bulgaria 3-0 · 45' · rating 6.5