Ole Christian Sæter is a 30-year-old Norway striker playing for Vålerenga. In the Eliteserien 2026 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances (rating 6.55). Market value: €503k.
Profile
Height: 192 cm
Shirt: 90
Age: 30
Country: Norway
Market value: €502.9k
Eliteserien 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 2
Started: 3
Matches: 11
Minutes played: 343
Rating: 6.55
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 1.46 (0.38 per 90) · 26.785714285714285th percentile
xGOT: 0.29 (0.08 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.46 (0.38 per 90) · 26.785714285714285th percentile
Shots: 14 (3.67 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 10.714285714285714th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (1.05 per 90) · 48.214285714285715th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.52 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
xA: 0.57 (0.15 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Accurate passes: 67 (17.58 per 90) · 30.357142857142854th percentile
Pass accuracy: 72.8 (72.83 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Accurate long balls: 4 (1.05 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 5 (1.31 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Chances created: 13 (3.41 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile
Big chances created: 5 (1.31 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (1.05 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.79 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 66.07142857142857th percentile
Duels won: 26 (6.82 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
Duels won %: 38.8 (38.81 per 90) · 44.642857142857146th percentile
Aerials won: 21 (5.51 per 90) · 66.07142857142857th percentile
Aerials won %: 48.8 (48.84 per 90) · 75th percentile
Touches: 170 (44.61 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 31 (8.13 per 90) · 44.642857142857146th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (1.57 per 90) · 55.35714285714286th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 3.571428571428571th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 22 (5.77 per 90) · 44.642857142857146th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 5.357142857142857th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.52 per 90) · 50th percentile
Fouls committed: 10 (2.62 per 90) · 50th percentile
Recoveries: 14 (3.67 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (1.05 per 90) · 50th percentile
Clearances: 5 (1.31 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.57 per 90) · 76.78571428571429th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.86 (2.06 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.52 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Brann 3-1 · 76' · rating 7.1