Strahinja Pavlović is a 25-year-old Serbia center back playing for Milan. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.31). Market value: €37.5m.
Profile
Height: 194 cm
Shirt: 31
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Serbia
Market value: €37.5m
Serie A 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 7
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 630
Rating: 7.31
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.52 (0.07 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
xGOT: 0.58 (0.08 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.52 (0.07 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Shots: 6 (0.86 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 100th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
xA: 0.38 (0.05 per 90) · 90.47619047619048th percentile
Accurate passes: 477 (68.14 per 90) · 100th percentile
Pass accuracy: 91.9 (91.91 per 90) · 63.095238095238095th percentile
Accurate long balls: 14 (2.00 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 42.4 (42.42 per 90) · 27.380952380952383th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 19 (2.71 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 38.095238095238095th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 79.76190476190477th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 55.952380952380956th percentile
Duels won: 42 (6.00 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile
Duels won %: 70.0 (70.00 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
Aerials won: 13 (1.86 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
Aerials won %: 68.4 (68.42 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
Touches: 618 (88.29 per 90) · 100th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 11 (1.57 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 0th percentile
Fouls won: 8 (1.14 per 90) · 97.61904761904762th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 51 (7.29 per 90) · 79.76190476190477th percentile
Tackles: 18 (2.57 per 90) · 97.61904761904762th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 40.476190476190474th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Recoveries: 26 (3.71 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
Clearances: 27 (3.86 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.00 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.74 (1.25 per 90) · 19.047619047619047th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 1.1904761904761905th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Atalanta 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at Salzburg 0-4 · 81' · rating 7.3
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Sassuolo 1-1 · 90' · rating 7
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Netherlands 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.1
Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · at Germany 2-0 · 23' · rating 5.9