Daniel Aguilar is a 28-year-old Mexico center back playing for Atlético Ottawa. In the Premier League 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 21 appearances (rating 6.96). Market value: €87k.
Profile
Height: 179 cm
Shirt: 5
Age: 28
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Mexico
Market value: €86.5k
Premier League 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 14
Matches: 21
Minutes played: 1221
Rating: 6.96
Yellow cards: 4
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 15 (1.11 per 90) · 74.19354838709677th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (0.29 per 90) · 64.51612903225806th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 58.06451612903226th percentile
Accurate passes: 1031 (76.00 per 90) · 61.29032258064516th percentile
Pass accuracy: 87.8 (87.82 per 90) · 45.16129032258064th percentile
Accurate long balls: 56 (4.13 per 90) · 51.61290322580645th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 43.8 (43.75 per 90) · 22.58064516129032th percentile
Chances created: 15 (1.11 per 90) · 93.54838709677419th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.15 per 90) · 67.74193548387096th percentile
Successful crosses: 13 (0.96 per 90) · 93.54838709677419th percentile
Cross accuracy: 28.3 (28.26 per 90) · 67.74193548387096th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 16.129032258064516th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 29.03225806451613th percentile
Duels won: 69 (5.09 per 90) · 58.06451612903226th percentile
Duels won %: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 61.29032258064516th percentile
Aerials won: 23 (1.70 per 90) · 54.83870967741935th percentile
Aerials won %: 71.9 (71.88 per 90) · 90.32258064516128th percentile
Touches: 1470 (108.35 per 90) · 61.29032258064516th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 7 (0.52 per 90) · 22.58064516129032th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (0.29 per 90) · 32.25806451612903th percentile
Fouls won: 9 (0.66 per 90) · 54.83870967741935th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 111 (8.18 per 90) · 38.70967741935484th percentile
Tackles: 36 (2.65 per 90) · 87.09677419354838th percentile
Interceptions: 19 (1.40 per 90) · 58.06451612903226th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.22 per 90) · 12.903225806451612th percentile
Fouls committed: 17 (1.25 per 90) · 32.25806451612903th percentile
Recoveries: 51 (3.76 per 90) · 51.61290322580645th percentile
Dribbled past: 15 (1.11 per 90) · 12.903225806451612th percentile
Clearances: 53 (3.91 per 90) · 32.25806451612903th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 16.129032258064516th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 19 (1.40 per 90) · 64.51612903225806th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 4 (0.29 per 90) · 25.806451612903224th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Pacific FC 0-0 · 56' · rating 6.7
Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 2-1 · 64' · rating 7.3
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Cavalry FC 3-1 · 45' · rating 6.1
Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · vs Vancouver FC 4-0 · 71' · rating 7.1
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Supra du Québec 1-2 · 89' · rating 7.4
Tue, 11 Aug 2026 · vs Supra du Québec 3-3 · 90' · rating 7.3
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs HFX Wanderers FC 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.9
Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at Vancouver FC 3-1 · 45' · rating 6.7