Juninho

Updated

Juninho is a 29-year-old Brazil right winger playing for Pohang Steelers. In the K-League 1 2026 he has 3 goals and 1 assists in 24 appearances (rating 6.5075). Market value: €217k.

Profile

  • Height: 170 cm
  • Shirt: 11
  • Age: 29
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €217.3k

K-League 1 2026

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 24
  • Minutes played: 1188
  • Rating: 6.5075
  • Yellow cards: 6
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.23 per 90) · 80.37383177570094th percentile
  • xG: 3.11 (0.24 per 90) · 79.43925233644859th percentile
  • xGOT: 3.04 (0.23 per 90) · 83.17757009345794th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 3.11 (0.24 per 90) · 80.37383177570094th percentile
  • Shots: 25 (1.89 per 90) · 78.50467289719626th percentile
  • Shots on target: 10 (0.76 per 90) · 83.17757009345794th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.23 per 90) · 73.83177570093457th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 42.99065420560748th percentile
  • xA: 1.45 (0.11 per 90) · 61.6822429906542th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 231 (17.50 per 90) · 32.71028037383177th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 81.6 (81.63 per 90) · 47.66355140186916th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 10 (0.76 per 90) · 38.31775700934579th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 82.2429906542056th percentile
  • Chances created: 16 (1.21 per 90) · 64.48598130841121th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 40.18691588785047th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 14 (1.06 per 90) · 85.04672897196261th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 29.8 (29.79 per 90) · 66.35514018691589th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 9 (0.68 per 90) · 65.42056074766354th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 13.084112149532709th percentile
  • Duels won: 68 (5.15 per 90) · 66.35514018691589th percentile
  • Duels won %: 41.2 (41.21 per 90) · 17.75700934579439th percentile
  • Aerials won: 10 (0.76 per 90) · 51.4018691588785th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 31.2 (31.25 per 90) · 28.971962616822427th percentile
  • Touches: 562 (42.58 per 90) · 43.925233644859816th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 44 (3.33 per 90) · 81.30841121495327th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 22 (1.67 per 90) · 9.345794392523365th percentile
  • Fouls won: 33 (2.50 per 90) · 89.7196261682243th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 27 (2.05 per 90) · 29.906542056074763th percentile
  • Tackles: 16 (1.21 per 90) · 48.598130841121495th percentile
  • Interceptions: 7 (0.53 per 90) · 36.44859813084112th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 26.168224299065418th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 24 (1.82 per 90) · 18.69158878504673th percentile
  • Recoveries: 50 (3.79 per 90) · 53.271028037383175th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 5 (0.38 per 90) · 58.87850467289719th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (0.38 per 90) · 55.140186915887845th percentile
  • Clearances: 3 (0.23 per 90) · 10.2803738317757th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 43.925233644859816th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 15 (1.14 per 90) · 46.728971962616825th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 17.48 (1.32 per 90) · 44.85981308411215th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 6 (0.45 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 1 Nov 2026 · vs Jeju SK 1-1 · 84' · rating 6.7
  • Wed, 28 Oct 2026 · at Kashima Antlers 3-0 · 30' · rating 6
  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs FC Anyang 0-0 · 90' · rating 7
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Johor Darul Ta'zim 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.4
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Incheon United 3-0 · 90' · rating 6
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs FC Seoul 2-1 · 31' · rating 6.2
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Beijing Guoan 3-1 · 45' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Daejeon Hana Citizen 2-2 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 7.2
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · vs Gimcheon Sangmu 0-0 · 34' · rating 5.7
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC 2-0 · 30' · rating 6

Career

Questions

How many goals has Juninho scored this season?

3 goals and 1 assists in 24 K-League 1 matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.5075.

Which team does Juninho play for?

Pohang Steelers, as a right winger.

What is Juninho's market value?

About €217k.