Dylan Tait

Updated

Dylan Tait is a 24-year-old Scotland defensive midfielder playing for Dundee United. In the Premiership 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.09). Market value: €710k.

Profile

  • Height: 176 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 24
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Scotland
  • Market value: €709.9k

Premiership 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 673
  • Rating: 7.09
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.62 (0.08 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.20 (0.16 per 90) · 91.22807017543859th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.62 (0.08 per 90) · 80.7017543859649th percentile
  • Shots: 13 (1.74 per 90) · 96.49122807017544th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.53 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 1.11 (0.15 per 90) · 92.98245614035088th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 363 (48.54 per 90) · 85.96491228070175th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 78.7 (78.74 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 43 (5.75 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 46.2 (46.24 per 90) · 38.59649122807017th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 81 (10.83 per 90) · 92.98245614035088th percentile
  • Chances created: 11 (1.47 per 90) · 92.98245614035088th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 4 (0.53 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 80.7017543859649th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 19.298245614035086th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
  • Duels won: 45 (6.02 per 90) · 87.71929824561403th percentile
  • Duels won %: 43.7 (43.69 per 90) · 28.07017543859649th percentile
  • Aerials won: 6 (0.80 per 90) · 63.1578947368421th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 46.2 (46.15 per 90) · 52.63157894736842th percentile
  • Touches: 618 (82.64 per 90) · 92.98245614035088th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 11 (1.47 per 90) · 75.43859649122807th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 7 (0.94 per 90) · 17.543859649122805th percentile
  • Fouls won: 21 (2.81 per 90) · 96.49122807017544th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 43 (5.75 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
  • Tackles: 17 (2.27 per 90) · 82.45614035087719th percentile
  • Interceptions: 12 (1.60 per 90) · 96.49122807017544th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.53 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 21 (2.81 per 90) · 1.7543859649122806th percentile
  • Recoveries: 58 (7.76 per 90) · 96.49122807017544th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 45.614035087719294th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 19 (2.54 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Clearances: 10 (1.34 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 82.45614035087719th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.47 per 90) · 15.789473684210526th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.86 (1.45 per 90) · 24.561403508771928th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 4 (0.53 per 90) · 1.7543859649122806th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at St. Johnstone 1-1 · 63' · rating 5.7
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Hibernian 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at St. Mirren 0-3 · 90' · rating 8.3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Falkirk 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · at Motherwell 3-0 · 70' · rating 5.6
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Dundee FC 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at Heart of Midlothian 4-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Fri, 31 Jul 2026 · vs Rangers 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 16 May 2026 · vs Rangers 2-5 · 45' · rating 6.8
  • Wed, 13 May 2026 · at Heart of Midlothian 3-0 · 45' · rating 7

Career

Trophies

  • League One (Falkirk): 2023/2024
  • Championship (Falkirk): 2024/2025
  • Challenge Cup (Raith Rovers): 2019/2020
  • League One (Raith Rovers): 2019/2020
  • Championship (Kilmarnock): 2021/2022

Questions

How many goals has Dylan Tait scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 8 Premiership matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.09.

Which team does Dylan Tait play for?

Dundee United, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Dylan Tait's market value?

About €710k.