Federico Andrade

Updated

Federico Andrade is a 26-year-old Uruguay left winger playing for URT. In the Mineiro 2026 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (rating 6.672727272727273).

Profile

  • Height: 175 cm
  • Shirt: 21
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Uruguay

Mineiro 2026

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 8
  • Matches: 11
  • Minutes played: 612
  • Rating: 6.672727272727273
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 93.54838709677419th percentile
  • Shots: 9 (1.32 per 90) · 58.06451612903226th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 58.06451612903226th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 82.25806451612904th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 77 (11.32 per 90) · 51.61290322580645th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 62.6 (62.60 per 90) · 1.6129032258064515th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 37.096774193548384th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 17.741935483870968th percentile
  • Chances created: 6 (0.88 per 90) · 48.38709677419355th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 40.32258064516129th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 30.0 (30.00 per 90) · 29.03225806451613th percentile
  • Duels won: 53 (7.79 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won %: 50.5 (50.48 per 90) · 53.2258064516129th percentile
  • Aerials won: 18 (2.65 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 45.0 (45.00 per 90) · 58.06451612903226th percentile
  • Touches: 232 (34.12 per 90) · 62.903225806451616th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 21 (3.09 per 90) · 79.03225806451613th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 5 (0.74 per 90) · 38.70967741935484th percentile
  • Fouls won: 19 (2.79 per 90) · 90.32258064516128th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 20 (2.94 per 90) · 91.93548387096774th percentile
  • Tackles: 13 (1.91 per 90) · 90.32258064516128th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 25.806451612903224th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 72.58064516129032th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 13 (1.91 per 90) · 4.838709677419355th percentile
  • Recoveries: 22 (3.24 per 90) · 75.80645161290323th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 59.67741935483871th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 6 (0.88 per 90) · 11.29032258064516th percentile
  • Clearances: 5 (0.74 per 90) · 79.03225806451613th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.18 per 90) · 12.903225806451612th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 4.838709677419355th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 7 Mar 2026 · at North 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.4
  • Wed, 4 Mar 2026 · vs North 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 28 Feb 2026 · vs Tombense 3-1 · 89' · 2 goals · rating 9.1
  • Fri, 20 Feb 2026 · at Tombense 0-1 · 77' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 14 Feb 2026 · vs Cruzeiro 1-2 · 45' · rating 5.7
  • Sat, 7 Feb 2026 · at Tombense 3-1 · 10' · 1 goal · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 31 Jan 2026 · at América-MG 1-0 · 0'
  • Sat, 24 Jan 2026 · vs Itabirito 2-1 · 19' · rating 6.1
  • Wed, 21 Jan 2026 · at Betim 0-2 · 45' · rating 6
  • Sat, 17 Jan 2026 · vs Pouso Alegre 0-0 · 45' · rating 6.4

Career

Questions

How many goals has Federico Andrade scored this season?

3 goals and 0 assists in 11 Mineiro matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.672727272727273.

Which team does Federico Andrade play for?

URT, as a left winger.