Agustín Herrera is a 28-year-old Argentina striker playing for Orense. In the Serie A 2026 he has 12 goals and 3 assists in 35 appearances (rating 7.002857142857143). Market value: €1.0m.
Profile
Height: 184 cm
Shirt: 11
Age: 28
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Argentina
Market value: €1m
Serie A 2026
Goals: 12
Assists: 3
Started: 35
Matches: 35
Minutes played: 2943
Rating: 7.002857142857143
Yellow cards: 4
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 12 (0.37 per 90) · 93.10344827586206th percentile
Penalty goals: 2 (0.06 per 90) · 77.58620689655173th percentile
Shots: 86 (2.63 per 90) · 91.37931034482759th percentile
Shots on target: 30 (0.92 per 90) · 91.37931034482759th percentile
Headed shots: 25 (0.76 per 90) · 94.82758620689656th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 3 (0.09 per 90) · 84.48275862068965th percentile
Accurate passes: 588 (17.98 per 90) · 100th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.2 (80.22 per 90) · 79.3103448275862th percentile
Accurate long balls: 14 (0.43 per 90) · 82.75862068965517th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 46.7 (46.67 per 90) · 34.48275862068966th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 30 (0.92 per 90) · 93.10344827586206th percentile
Chances created: 29 (0.89 per 90) · 89.65517241379311th percentile
Big chances created: 6 (0.18 per 90) · 89.65517241379311th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (0.15 per 90) · 82.75862068965517th percentile
Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 77.58620689655173th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 26 (0.80 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 43.3 (43.33 per 90) · 55.172413793103445th percentile
Duels won: 172 (5.26 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won %: 42.6 (42.57 per 90) · 44.827586206896555th percentile
Aerials won: 45 (1.38 per 90) · 82.75862068965517th percentile
Aerials won %: 33.8 (33.83 per 90) · 18.96551724137931th percentile
Touches: 1293 (39.54 per 90) · 100th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 143 (4.37 per 90) · 93.10344827586206th percentile
Dispossessed: 40 (1.22 per 90) · 3.4482758620689653th percentile
Fouls won: 72 (2.20 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 74 (2.26 per 90) · 93.10344827586206th percentile
Tackles: 29 (0.89 per 90) · 100th percentile
Interceptions: 10 (0.31 per 90) · 94.82758620689656th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.06 per 90) · 67.24137931034483th percentile
Fouls committed: 56 (1.71 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recoveries: 97 (2.97 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbled past: 17 (0.52 per 90) · 0th percentile
Clearances: 33 (1.01 per 90) · 93.10344827586206th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.09 per 90) · 87.93103448275862th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 49 (1.50 per 90) · 0th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 4 (0.12 per 90) · 13.793103448275861th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Mon, 2 Nov 2026 · vs Técnico Universitario 1-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · vs Delfín 4-0 · 79' · 1 assist · rating 7.9
Mon, 19 Oct 2026 · at Mushuc Runa 1-1 · 76' · 1 goal · rating 8
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Deportivo Cuenca 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.4