Sebastián Galani

Updated

Sebastián Galani is a 29-year-old Chile defensive midfielder playing for Coquimbo Unido. In the Primera División 2026 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (rating 7.01). Market value: €593k.

Profile

  • Height: 179 cm
  • Shirt: 7
  • Age: 29
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Chile
  • Market value: €593.4k

Primera División 2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 19
  • Matches: 20
  • Minutes played: 1650
  • Rating: 7.01
  • Yellow cards: 5
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 55.00000000000001th percentile
  • Shots: 11 (0.60 per 90) · 51.24999999999999th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 56.25th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 689 (37.58 per 90) · 82.5th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.5 (84.54 per 90) · 67.5th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 35 (1.91 per 90) · 65th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 53.0 (53.03 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 6 (0.33 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Chances created: 15 (0.82 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 71.25th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 4 (0.22 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 30.8 (30.77 per 90) · 81.25th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (0.22 per 90) · 42.5th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 16.0 (16.00 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
  • Duels won: 107 (5.84 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
  • Duels won %: 51.0 (50.95 per 90) · 57.49999999999999th percentile
  • Aerials won: 22 (1.20 per 90) · 83.75th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 52.4 (52.38 per 90) · 63.74999999999999th percentile
  • Touches: 1140 (62.18 per 90) · 82.5th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 20 (1.09 per 90) · 73.75th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 21 (1.15 per 90) · 6.25th percentile
  • Fouls won: 28 (1.53 per 90) · 92.5th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 99 (5.40 per 90) · 86.25th percentile
  • Tackles: 53 (2.89 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
  • Interceptions: 21 (1.15 per 90) · 82.5th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (0.33 per 90) · 82.5th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 21 (1.15 per 90) · 17.5th percentile
  • Recoveries: 100 (5.45 per 90) · 86.25th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 21 (1.15 per 90) · 8.75th percentile
  • Clearances: 19 (1.04 per 90) · 55.00000000000001th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 4 (0.22 per 90) · 85th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 24 (1.31 per 90) · 15th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 5 (0.27 per 90) · 11.25th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Colo Colo 5-2 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Huachipato 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Cobresal 3-2 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Universidad de Chile 4-2 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · vs Universidad de Concepción 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · vs Universidad Católica 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · vs Club Atlético Platense 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Wed, 12 Aug 2026 · at Club Atlético Platense 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs La Serena 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at Palestino 2-1 · 81' · rating 6.3

Career

Trophies

  • Super Cup (Coquimbo Unido): 2026
  • Primera División (Coquimbo Unido): 2025
  • Primera B (Coquimbo Unido): 2018

Questions

How many goals has Sebastián Galani scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 20 Primera División matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.01.

Which team does Sebastián Galani play for?

Coquimbo Unido, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Sebastián Galani's market value?

About €593k.