Godson Kyeremeh is a 26-year-old France right winger playing for Red Star. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.57). Market value: €389k.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 27
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Right
Country: France
Market value: €388.7k
Ligue 2 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 191
Rating: 6.57
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.39 (0.18 per 90) · 38.57142857142858th percentile
xGOT: 0.18 (0.08 per 90) · 35.714285714285715th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.39 (0.18 per 90) · 40th percentile
Shots: 3 (1.41 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.47 per 90) · 17.142857142857142th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.28 (0.13 per 90) · 30th percentile
Accurate passes: 54 (25.45 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.8 (81.82 per 90) · 65.71428571428571th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 22.857142857142858th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 44.285714285714285th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.47 per 90) · 20th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 15.714285714285714th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Duels won: 10 (4.71 per 90) · 10th percentile
Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 65.71428571428571th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.47 per 90) · 15.714285714285714th percentile
Aerials won %: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 27.142857142857142th percentile
Touches: 112 (52.77 per 90) · 22.857142857142858th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 8 (3.77 per 90) · 34.285714285714285th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 12.857142857142856th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 12 (5.65 per 90) · 37.142857142857146th percentile
Tackles: 5 (2.36 per 90) · 27.142857142857142th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (1.41 per 90) · 51.42857142857142th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (1.88 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
Recoveries: 9 (4.24 per 90) · 22.857142857142858th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 40th percentile
Clearances: 4 (1.88 per 90) · 55.714285714285715th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 72.85714285714285th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 2.38 (1.12 per 90) · 87.14285714285714th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Saint-Étienne 0-1 · 74' · rating 6.6
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Clermont Foot 2-3 · 13' · rating 5.9