Sam Sherring is a 26-year-old England center back playing for Rochdale. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.67). Market value: €144k.
Profile
Height: 188 cm
Shirt: 26
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Right
Country: England
Market value: €144.1k
League Two 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 4
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 362
Rating: 6.67
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 20.212765957446805th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 20.212765957446805th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 18.085106382978726th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 31.914893617021278th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.07 (0.02 per 90) · 28.723404255319153th percentile
Accurate passes: 219 (54.45 per 90) · 59.57446808510638th percentile
Pass accuracy: 82.0 (82.02 per 90) · 82.97872340425532th percentile
Accurate long balls: 12 (2.98 per 90) · 45.744680851063826th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 34.3 (34.29 per 90) · 55.319148936170215th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 12 (2.98 per 90) · 29.78723404255319th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 19 (4.72 per 90) · 22.340425531914892th percentile
Duels won %: 67.9 (67.86 per 90) · 76.59574468085107th percentile
Aerials won: 7 (1.74 per 90) · 11.702127659574469th percentile
Aerials won %: 58.3 (58.33 per 90) · 34.04255319148936th percentile
Touches: 343 (85.28 per 90) · 43.61702127659575th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 3 (0.75 per 90) · 24.46808510638298th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (1.49 per 90) · 60.63829787234043th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 30 (7.46 per 90) · 21.27659574468085th percentile
Tackles: 7 (1.74 per 90) · 41.48936170212766th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 19.148936170212767th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 73.40425531914893th percentile
Recoveries: 5 (1.24 per 90) · 12.76595744680851th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 44.680851063829785th percentile
Clearances: 21 (5.22 per 90) · 24.46808510638298th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 36.17021276595745th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.49 per 90) · 61.702127659574465th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 5.87 (1.46 per 90) · 63.829787234042556th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 28.723404255319153th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Crewe Alexandra 3-2 · 0'
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Tranmere Rovers 1-1 · 0'
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · at Huddersfield Town 5-0 · 90' · rating 4.5
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Swindon Town 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.2
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Fleetwood Town 1-2 · 2'
Tue, 22 Sept 2026 · vs Liverpool U21 3-3 · 90' · rating 6.2
Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Gillingham 1-4 · 0'
Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Colchester United 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.8
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Crawley Town 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.7
Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Newport County 3-0 · 90' · rating 6.1