Eduardo González is a 28-year-old Mexico right back playing for Alacranes de Durango. In the Liga de Expansión MX 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.25).
Profile
Height: 176 cm
Shirt: 3
Age: 28
Country: Mexico
Liga de Expansión MX 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 8
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 584
Rating: 7.25
Yellow cards: 4
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile
xG: 0.32 (0.05 per 90) · 52.83018867924528th percentile
xGOT: 0.58 (0.09 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.32 (0.05 per 90) · 52.83018867924528th percentile
Shots: 5 (0.77 per 90) · 39.62264150943396th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 62.264150943396224th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 52.83018867924528th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.28 (0.04 per 90) · 32.075471698113205th percentile
Accurate passes: 222 (34.21 per 90) · 45.28301886792453th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.9 (81.92 per 90) · 54.71698113207547th percentile
Accurate long balls: 15 (2.31 per 90) · 39.62264150943396th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 51.7 (51.72 per 90) · 79.24528301886792th percentile
Chances created: 4 (0.62 per 90) · 28.30188679245283th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 45.28301886792453th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 24.528301886792452th percentile
Cross accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 83.01886792452831th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 42 (6.47 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
Duels won %: 59.2 (59.15 per 90) · 81.13207547169812th percentile
Aerials won: 18 (2.77 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile
Aerials won %: 58.1 (58.06 per 90) · 62.264150943396224th percentile
Touches: 405 (62.41 per 90) · 33.9622641509434th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 14 (2.16 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 69.81132075471697th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (0.62 per 90) · 32.075471698113205th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 55 (8.48 per 90) · 45.28301886792453th percentile
Tackles: 21 (3.24 per 90) · 60.37735849056604th percentile
Interceptions: 13 (2.00 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.62 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile
Fouls committed: 12 (1.85 per 90) · 33.9622641509434th percentile
Recoveries: 20 (3.08 per 90) · 28.30188679245283th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 69.81132075471697th percentile
Clearances: 17 (2.62 per 90) · 32.075471698113205th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.77 per 90) · 79.24528301886792th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.99 (1.08 per 90) · 73.58490566037736th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 4 (0.62 per 90) · 5.660377358490567th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 1 Nov 2026 · vs Atlético Morelia 3-1 · 71' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · at Venados FC 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.9
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Tapatío 5-0 · 78' · rating 8
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero 0-0 · 45' · rating 6.5
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs Mineros de Zacatecas 4-2 · 75' · rating 7
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Piratas 0-3 · 45' · rating 6.5
Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at Atlético La Paz 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
Sat, 25 Jul 2026 · at Tepatitlán FC 0-1 · 90' · rating 8.2
Sun, 23 Nov 2025 · at Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero 1-0 · 0'
Fri, 21 Nov 2025 · vs Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero 0-1 · 0'