Women's Super League xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Women's Super League team. Chelsea have the best underlying numbers. Manchester City are overperforming most (18 points vs 13.67 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Chelsea617.63.114.516.3516
2Manchester City615.716.599.1213.6718
3London City Lionesses616.37.538.7712.3715
4Arsenal610.975.475.512.016
5Liverpool69.636.583.0511.327
6Brighton613.097.355.7411.145
7Tottenham Hotspur615.1510.954.29.5510
8Everton65.216.23-1.037.519
9West Ham United66.049.57-3.536.326
10Manchester United65.559.01-3.466.110
11Crystal Palace65.4512.98-7.534.866
12Birmingham City66.2615.27-93.343
13Aston Villa63.3916.61-13.222.66
14Charlton63.1116.22-13.111.660

More Women's Super League

Questions

Which Women's Super League team has the best xG?

Chelsea: 17.6 xG for and 3.1 against (xG difference 14.5).