Swiss Super League xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Swiss Super League team. Young Boys have the best underlying numbers. Lugano are overperforming most (28 points vs 17.84 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Young Boys1023.5715.318.2619.0822
2Sion1022.6615.417.2518.6519
3Lugano1018.0112.385.6317.8428
4St. Gallen1020.7214.676.0517.7416
5FC Vaduz1019.7518.481.2614.499
6Luzern102020.79-0.7913.4412
7Servette1014.7215.93-1.212.9913
8Grasshopper1018.6422.35-3.7111.898
9Basel1013.1716.89-3.7211.6513
10FC Zürich1014.3519.02-4.6711.4614
11Thun1015.0522.04-6.999.7810
12Lausanne108.8516.21-7.368.646

More Swiss Super League

Questions

Which Swiss Super League team has the best xG?

Young Boys: 23.57 xG for and 15.31 against (xG difference 8.26).