Süper Lig xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Süper Lig team. Galatasaray have the best underlying numbers. Alanyaspor are overperforming most (12 points vs 8.75 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Galatasaray818.628.959.671719
2Amed Sportif815.496.78.816.217
3Fenerbahçe818.699.249.4515.6716
4Beşiktaş713.285.577.7115.1315
5Rizespor811.019.671.3412.4910
6Göztepe816.0614.551.5112.139
7Başakşehir812.7213.12-0.412.0211
8Çorum FK811.1911.180.0111.7213
9Kasımpaşa89.739.8-0.0710.9513
10Trabzonspor712.6510.881.7710.5813
11Kocaelispor89.4811.48-29.7912
12Konyaspor87.989.75-1.779.475
13Erzurumspor FK86.7410.83-4.098.811
14Alanyaspor89.3713.21-3.848.7512
15Gaziantep FK89.0413.44-4.48.028
16Samsunspor89.6413.59-3.957.924
17Gençlerbirliği88.1517.27-9.135.748
18Eyüpspor86.6917.31-10.625.273

More Süper Lig

Questions

Which Süper Lig team has the best xG?

Galatasaray: 18.62 xG for and 8.95 against (xG difference 9.67).