Serie B xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Serie B team. Pisa have the best underlying numbers. Palermo are overperforming most (19 points vs 11.83 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Pisa713.617.895.7213.5813
2Hellas Verona713.977.985.9913.448
3Modena711.157.14.0512.7613
4Palermo714.9610.983.9811.8319
5Virtus Entella78.436.461.9710.959
6Juve Stabia79.797.472.3210.935
7Ascoli710.38.61.710.8612
8Benevento79.879.350.5210.411
9Mantova710.8310.030.810.1314
10Sampdoria710.389.790.5810.084
11Cesena78.578.110.479.838
12Avellino78.818.88-0.079.5411
13Carrarese78.498.93-0.459.497
14Arezzo77.439.09-1.679.3210
15Catanzaro79.8413-3.167.694
16Cremonese76.69.07-2.477.486
17LR Vicenza77.9411.99-4.066.916
18Südtirol75.139.43-4.296.8712
19Empoli76.6712.33-5.666.067
20Padova76.9913.27-6.275.097

More Serie B

Questions

Which Serie B team has the best xG?

Pisa: 13.61 xG for and 7.89 against (xG difference 5.72).