Serie A xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Serie A team. Inter have the best underlying numbers. Lazio are overperforming most (19 points vs 10.67 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Inter720.068.211.8616.6719
2Juventus710.463.496.9714.9911
3Roma715.227.387.8414.4417
4Napoli712.668.993.6712.3410
5Milan711.678.832.8311.5215
6Fiorentina711.539.71.8311.074
7Lazio710.158.731.4210.6719
8Monza610.397.143.2510.654
9Como712.3610.821.5410.6414
10Sassuolo711.8810.361.5210.588
11Bologna78.919.39-0.489.695
12Genoa76.398.79-2.47.64
13Lecce710.2414.11-3.877.049
14Torino67.739.2-1.477.037
15Frosinone711.0915.61-4.526.9413
16Venezia710.8816.31-5.436.683
17Udinese78.3315.3-6.975.994
18Cagliari65.9910.74-4.755.9113
19Atalanta78.0214.41-6.45.419
20Parma63.8710.33-6.463.774

More Serie A

Questions

Which Serie A team has the best xG?

Inter: 20.06 xG for and 8.2 against (xG difference 11.86).