Saudi Pro League xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Saudi Pro League team. Al Qadsiah have the best underlying numbers. Al Ittihad are overperforming most (20 points vs 15.05 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Al Qadsiah1025.849.8815.9724.125
2Al Hilal931.489.9521.5223.3124
3Al Nassr FC918.56.811.720.3722
4Al Ahli924.5412.2612.2818.4218
5Al Diriyah1014.8712.322.5416.2815
6Neom SC1012.8811.461.4215.5916
7Al Ittihad918.2214.054.1715.0520
8Al Kholood917.2317.050.1913.4312
9Al-Ettifaq1013.2716.05-2.7812.1215
10Al Shabab912.9915.45-2.4612.088
11Al Khaleej1010.5514.21-3.6611.3512
12Al-Taawoun1012.0519.66-7.6110.114
13Al Fateh FC1012.2618.93-6.669.246
14Al Riyadh97.8314.94-7.118.239
15Al Hazem1010.5222.45-11.928.199
16Al-Faisaly910.3717.57-7.27.557
17Al-Fayha108.8722.73-13.866.317
18Abha85.9812.5-6.535.772

More Saudi Pro League

Questions

Which Saudi Pro League team has the best xG?

Al Qadsiah: 25.84 xG for and 9.88 against (xG difference 15.97).