Russian Premier League xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Russian Premier League team. Dinamo have the best underlying numbers. Krasnodar are overperforming most (22 points vs 16.69 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Dinamo1120.1411.19.0420.6325
2Zenit1119.0112.076.9419.7224
3Spartak1118.8310.838.0119.5823
4CSKA1120.8516.154.6918.522
5Baltika1114.619.884.7318.3613
6Krylya Sovetov1117.3114.792.5216.9712
7Krasnodar1114.6512.152.516.6922
8Dynamo Makhachkala1117.116.310.7916.2113
9Orenburg1115.5714.411.1616.0213
10Rostov1110.713.05-2.3513.8712
11Akhmat1111.2212.69-1.4713.6511
12Rubin1111.7916.54-4.7612.712
13Lokomotiv1116.7621.65-4.8912.0911
14Fakel1111.5817.73-6.1511.016
15Akron Togliatti1110.6716.57-5.910.959
16Rodina1111.4426.3-14.866.396

More Russian Premier League

Questions

Which Russian Premier League team has the best xG?

Dinamo: 20.14 xG for and 11.1 against (xG difference 9.04).