Premier League xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Premier League team. Arsenal have the best underlying numbers. Man City are overperforming most (21 points vs 13.42 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Arsenal711.875.416.4614.4618
2Man City715.319.845.4713.4221
3Brighton714.8710.144.7312.3316
4Nottm Forest711.358.263.0911.665
5Bournemouth712.328.114.2111.516
6Liverpool710.928.292.6311.4912
7Man United711.69.861.7510.147
8Fulham710.9410.430.5110.095
9Brentford711.8410.231.619.8310
10Leeds79.789.70.099.7610
11Everton79.439.73-0.39.3810
12Chelsea79.8610.62-0.779.3213
13Aston Villa78.4711.26-2.798.728
14Sunderland710.5714.29-3.728.484
15Ipswich710.5314.32-3.798.029
16Tottenham66.628.69-2.077.783
17Hull76.7610.45-3.696.739
18Newcastle78.1512.1-3.956.718
19Crystal Palace79.4414.78-5.356.047
20Coventry66.3410.46-4.125.456

More Premier League

Questions

Which Premier League team has the best xG?

Arsenal: 11.87 xG for and 5.41 against (xG difference 6.46).