Ligue 1 xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Ligue 1 team. PSG have the best underlying numbers. Monaco are overperforming most (14 points vs 8.96 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1PSG719.028.8810.1315.5114
2Paris FC713.466.936.5314.1414
3Brest714.429.415.0212.399
4Toulouse714.1810.333.8512.339
5Lyon711.428.672.7511.5414
6Lens714.1411.782.3610.8610
7Lille710.5310.92-0.399.8914
8Lorient78.048.61-0.579.1111
9Monaco78.469.63-1.178.9614
10Auxerre711.5214.2-2.688.849
11Angers711.6513.6-1.958.717
12Marseille712.0115.44-3.428.459
13Rennes714.4116.77-2.368.313
14Nice78.2910.58-2.298.078
15Le Havre79.6712.21-2.547.92
16Troyes79.3712.46-3.087.314
17Le Mans710.8415.62-4.787.196
18Strasbourg78.3313.75-5.425.67

More Ligue 1

Questions

Which Ligue 1 team has the best xG?

PSG: 19.02 xG for and 8.88 against (xG difference 10.13).