Liga BetPlay xg table 2026 - Clausura

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Liga BetPlay team. Millonarios have the best underlying numbers. Bucaramanga are overperforming most (25 points vs 12.16 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Millonarios1519.6810.798.8926.7325
2Tolima1517.4711.835.6324.3820
3Águilas Doradas1421.9413.768.1824.0719
4Junior FC1319.9413.646.322.4311
5América de Cali1416.2812.393.8921.9228
6Atlético Nacional1216.479.47.0821.7626
7Once Caldas1414.8812.492.3920.9419
8Independiente Medellín1416.6715.371.320.5823
9Internacional de Bogotá1417.1915.541.6520.4414
10Deportivo Cali1313.3610.892.4719.1425
11Santa Fe1213.9710.982.9918.6622
12Llaneros FC1313.3515.09-1.7516.5914
13Cúcuta1313.4915.27-1.7816.2118
14Alianza FC1313.2617.14-3.8814.7612
15Deportivo Pasto1210.0912.05-1.9614.349
16Chicó FC1310.715.59-4.8913.8812
17Fortaleza FC139.0413.84-4.813.8111
18Bucaramanga1310.1918.17-7.9712.1625
19Deportivo Pereira138.7919.01-10.2210.1910
20CD Jaguares139.4122.94-13.539.7910

More Liga BetPlay

Questions

Which Liga BetPlay team has the best xG?

Millonarios: 19.68 xG for and 10.79 against (xG difference 8.89).