LaLiga xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every LaLiga team. Barcelona have the best underlying numbers. Real Betis are overperforming most (19 points vs 11.17 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Barcelona933.56924.5724.1427
2Real Madrid819.938.2911.6418.1418
3Atlético Madrid915.558.916.6517.0822
4Villarreal919.5310.718.8216.829
5Osasuna91412.891.1113.2911
6Deportivo Alavés911.2611.39-0.1312.2511
7Deportivo A Coruña910.0210.31-0.2911.611
8Real Sociedad912.414.81-2.4111.5916
9Espanyol910.2511.89-1.6311.568
10Real Betis915.3618.01-2.6511.1719
11Athletic Club79.629.560.0711.119
12Celta Vigo98.3310.76-2.4311.0211
13Sevilla89.1410.96-1.8210.6714
14Valencia99.5713.39-3.8110.546
15Elche99.6616.13-6.4710.067
16Racing Santander911.6820.59-8.918.968
17Levante810.6915.81-5.128.517
18Rayo Vallecano79.0512.5-3.457.788
19Málaga97.6515.19-7.547.474
20Getafe84.9711.15-6.186.528

More LaLiga

Questions

Which LaLiga team has the best xG?

Barcelona: 33.56 xG for and 9 against (xG difference 24.57).