Greek Super League xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Greek Super League team. Panathinaikos have the best underlying numbers. Iraklis are overperforming most (9 points vs 5.54 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Panathinaikos716.645.3811.2615.4218
2Olympiacos712.14.637.4714.8216
3PAOK Thessaloniki713.169.114.0512.5615
4AEK Athens612.195.346.8612.4414
5Aris Thessaloniki712.2811.051.2311.4813
6Kifisia FC77.737.8-0.0710.118
7Kalamata710.710.84-0.149.7410
8OFI Crete76.939.45-2.527.7210
9Asteras Tripolis77.3212.15-4.837.65
10Levadiakos74.757.52-2.777.282
11Panetolikos77.0712.84-5.786.749
12NFC Volos76.6312.02-5.395.90
13Atromitos65.089.05-3.985.632
14Iraklis74.7210.13-5.415.549

More Greek Super League

Questions

Which Greek Super League team has the best xG?

Panathinaikos: 16.64 xG for and 5.38 against (xG difference 11.26).