Eliteserien xg table 2026

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Eliteserien team. Bodø/Glimt have the best underlying numbers. Viking are overperforming most (56 points vs 46.31 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Bodø/Glimt2365.9821.5744.4255.9356
2Viking2353.1828.7324.4546.3156
3Molde2349.7132.0617.6641.6540
4Tromsø2340.7531.499.2638.7540
5Rosenborg2342.6335.227.4138.0237
6Sarpsborg 082338.135.922.1833.1828
7Brann2341.9341.620.3132.0129
8Lillestrøm2336.2738.76-2.4930.6836
9Vålerenga2341.1944.61-3.4230.2326
10Start2334.0843.15-9.0827.116
11HamKam2332.6846.18-13.524.9726
12Sandefjord2329.5743.36-13.7924.6924
13Aalesund2337.7351.15-13.4223.8824
14KFUM2328.9942.64-13.6623.6429
15Fredrikstad2326.8542.35-15.5122.9529
16Kristiansund2326.8847.71-20.8322.4419

More Eliteserien

Questions

Which Eliteserien team has the best xG?

Bodø/Glimt: 65.98 xG for and 21.57 against (xG difference 44.42).