Ekstraklasa xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Ekstraklasa team. Lech Poznań have the best underlying numbers. Piast Gliwice are overperforming most (17 points vs 9.34 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Lech Poznań1023.399.6313.7521.4925
2Górnik Zabrze1119.911.078.8321.4226
3Wisła Kraków1121.8812.549.3421.1718
4Legia Warszawa1119.2314.574.6618.3823
5Cracovia1118.2714.623.6517.2812
6Motor Lublin1120.5917.053.5417.0612
7Pogoń Szczecin1016.0713.62.4715.7421
8Zagłębie Lubin1116.0316.19-0.1615.3718
9Wieczysta Kraków1118.3418.61-0.2715.078
10GKS Katowice1119.4521.01-1.5614.418
11Widzew Łódź1117.2719.8-2.5313.5410
12Korona Kielce1115.5317.86-2.3313.2615
13Wisła Płock913.9614.83-0.8711.711
14Jagiellonia Białystok1014.6117-2.3811.4112
15Raków Częstochowa1117.7827.79-10.0210.856
16Śląsk Wrocław1114.9723.23-8.2610.816
17Piast Gliwice1114.5724.28-9.719.3417
18Radomiak Radom1014.6222.77-8.159.258

More Ekstraklasa

Questions

Which Ekstraklasa team has the best xG?

Lech Poznań: 23.39 xG for and 9.63 against (xG difference 13.75).