Danish Superliga xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Danish Superliga team. Nordsjælland have the best underlying numbers. FC Midtjylland are overperforming most (25 points vs 16.53 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Nordsjælland1125.8715.5610.3121.519
2Viborg1118.0712.525.5619.3320
3FC København1118.1512.925.2318.8925
4FC Midtjylland1115.3813.372.0116.5325
5Lyngby1119.4217.312.1115.988
6Brøndby IF1115.9515.580.3715.5616
7AGF1116.7717.42-0.6515.269
8OB1115.4719.84-4.3712.3513
9Silkeborg1113.2118.59-5.3812.1811
10Randers FC1112.4817.52-5.0412.0311
11AC Horsens1113.8718.39-4.521213
12Sønderjyske1112.5318.16-5.6311.48

More Danish Superliga

Questions

Which Danish Superliga team has the best xG?

Nordsjælland: 25.87 xG for and 15.56 against (xG difference 10.31).