Bundesliga xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Bundesliga team. Bayern München have the best underlying numbers. Elversberg are overperforming most (10 points vs 5.7 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Bayern München620.915.4815.4316.7614
2Freiburg611.655.646.0112.3913
3Leverkusen613.628.095.5411.8613
4Mainz614.018.735.2911.8110
5Dortmund610.056.413.631114
6RB Leipzig613.7210.263.4610.49
7Hoffenheim610.648.582.069.826
8Werder Bremen69.910.09-0.187.959
9VfB Stuttgart612.3314.4-2.077.776
10Frankfurt611.1713.01-1.857.698
11Köln69.9210.9-0.987.597
12Union Berlin66.4612.14-5.696.015
13Elversberg69.5413.14-3.65.710
14Augsburg613.3718.48-5.115.488
15Hamburger SV66.4311.33-4.95.359
16M'gladbach68.5314.81-6.284.910
17Schalke 0466.5911.71-5.124.695
18Paderborn65.7811.42-5.644.35

More Bundesliga

Questions

Which Bundesliga team has the best xG?

Bayern München: 20.91 xG for and 5.48 against (xG difference 15.43).