Brasileirão Série A xg table 2026

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Brasileirão Série A team. Flamengo have the best underlying numbers. Palmeiras are overperforming most (66 points vs 47.49 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Flamengo3051.7429.4122.3457.0164
2Vasco da Gama3047.6533.1214.5249.8235
3Athletico Paranaense3144.1336.827.3147.8353
4Palmeiras3138.4830.557.9347.4966
5RB Bragantino3046.6737.828.8546.7740
6Fluminense3044.5836.917.6746.6251
7Cruzeiro3046.2339.796.4445.9148
8Bahia3047.3940.496.945.6649
9Atlético-MG3143.0338.584.4545.6450
10São Paulo3142.7937.575.2245.242
11Internacional3144.7441.293.4543.8632
12Santos3041.9539.632.3243.2542
13Mirassol3140.7743.63-2.8740.8536
14Botafogo3139.8544.62-4.7839.3239
15Corinthians3031.2534.93-3.6838.3832
16Vitória3031.3743.4-12.0334.5936
17Coritiba3132.8749.7-16.8331.8539
18Grêmio3030.7349.29-18.5630.2731
19Chapecoense3031.5652.77-21.2129.8618
20Remo3031.2948.73-17.4528.5325

More Brasileirão Série A

Questions

Which Brasileirão Série A team has the best xG?

Flamengo: 51.74 xG for and 29.41 against (xG difference 22.34).