Brasileirão Série B xg table 2026

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Brasileirão Série B team. Novorizontino have the best underlying numbers. Vila Nova are overperforming most (61 points vs 45.24 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Novorizontino3357.231.9825.2261.5260
2CRB3353.6239.1414.4856.3652
3Atlético-GO3451.7242.179.5553.6154
4Criciúma3339.7429.110.6352.856
5Fortaleza3443.1335.837.351.9760
6Cuiabá3341.7430.6611.0751.6847
7Juventude3440.334.935.3850.561
8Botafogo SP3339.1833.975.2149.0441
9Sport Recife3449.0843.695.3948.9751
10Vila Nova3337.8636.041.8245.2461
11Operário-PR3445.2748.08-2.8144.3148
12São Bernardo3339.9443.14-3.243.2446
13Náutico3343.948.46-4.5543.2342
14Ceará3440.6945.54-4.8642.5943
15Goiás3340.845.96-5.1542.248
16Londrina3342.1847.14-4.9641.3229
17Athletic Club MG3337.9348.79-10.8638.2143
18Avaí3331.6841.73-10.0537.9236
19América-MG3438.7954.83-16.0436.6320
20Ponte Preta3431.8565.41-33.5626.9414

More Brasileirão Série B

Questions

Which Brasileirão Série B team has the best xG?

Novorizontino: 57.2 xG for and 31.98 against (xG difference 25.22).