Belgian Pro League xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Belgian Pro League team. Club Brugge have the best underlying numbers. Gent are overperforming most (22 points vs 15.25 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Club Brugge821.511011.5116.6321
2Union St.Gilloise817.198.638.5615.3120
3Gent810.895.45.4915.2522
4Sporting Charleroi815.089.345.7415.2421
5Anderlecht813.247.525.7214.6816
6Genk815.548.926.621412
7Standard Liège816.0812.093.9913.1911
8St.Truiden815.7813.921.8612.328
9Westerlo812.5314.23-1.710.9413
10Cercle Brugge813.2814.16-0.8810.383
11Zulte Waregem810.4613.04-2.599.4611
12KV Mechelen81012.26-2.269.376
13Lommel87.9713.25-5.288.411
14OH Leuven88.8414.24-5.47.885
15RAAL La Louvière89.9118.16-8.257.074
16Royal Antwerp810.7419.45-8.717.067
17SK Beveren88.1715.38-7.217.059
18Kortrijk87.815-7.26.813

More Belgian Pro League

Questions

Which Belgian Pro League team has the best xG?

Club Brugge: 21.51 xG for and 10 against (xG difference 11.51).